MAINEDC PROGRAMSTEXAS INTRASTATE CROWDFUNDINGTEXAS VET CROWDEDUCATIONCAREERSCONTACT US
TEXAS CROWDFUND CZARTEXAS VENTURE EXCHANGETEXAS CROWDFUND BOARD

2016 EDC Winter Conference

Lynda Anderson                    WhitesboroEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Larry Barnett                        MidlothianEconomicDevelopment   Mayor Bill Houston  [email protected]   972) 775-8099 / (972) 775-7122


Glenda Bassham                 SulphurSprings      -     HopkinsCountyEDC

Rusty Brockman                  NewBraunfels                   EDC  Robert Camareno  City Manager  Email   [email protected]   

Kim Buttram,CEcD             GreenvilleEconomicDevelopment

Greenville EDC
2500 Stonewall, Ste. #809 
P.O. Box 825 
Greenville, Texas 75403-0825   office: (903) 455-1197 | Fax: (903) 455-8820    [email protected]
 Mayor    David Dreiling  [email protected]


Susan Cates                        MexiaEDC

Tim Chase                            Hutto           EconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Paul Chavez                       CityofSeabrook      http://www.seabrooktx.gov/index.aspx?NID=162

Katy Christy                        LubbockEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Allison Cook                         CityofFarmersBranch

Gayle Cooper,                      CEcD WinnsboroEDC

Holly Covington                     NewBraunfelsEDC

Janis Crawley                        BowieEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Ken Dalfonso                         PflugervilleCommunityDevCorp

Buzz David                           AmarilloEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Paul Davis                            CityofPasadena

Lisa Denton                          AthensEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Midge Dockery                     MarbleFallsEDC

Douglas Dowler                     MathisEDC

Charlie Dromgoole                 LakeHoustonAreaChamberofCommerce

Diane Drussell                     CopperasCoveEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Roger Feagley                     SulphurSprings-HopkinsCountyEDC

Laurie Fleiner                       MansfieldEDC

Dale Fowler                         VictoriaEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Victor Garza                        GreaterSanMarcosPartnership

Adam Gawarecki                 DentonEconomicDevelopmentPartnership

Hernan                                              Gonzalez DevelopmentCorporationMercedes

Jason Greiner                                  WylieEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Dalinda Guillen                                RioGrandeCityEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Shannon Hamons                           CityofSouthlake

Mario Hernandez                            SanAntonioEconomicDevelopmentFoundation

Debbie Howle,                                PCED LoneStarCollege,EconomicDevelopment

Brianna Ingram                                  LubbockEconomicDevelopmentAlliance

John Isom                                         CityofWallerEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Jennette Killingsworth                          LittleElmEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Shawn Kirkpatrick                                BastropEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Thom Lambert                                        DecaturEconomicDevelopmentCorp

Kim Little                                             ColemanEDC

Scott Livingston                                     CityofLaPorte

Arleene Loyd                                   GainesvilleEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Monica Mackay                               CopperasCoveEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Arthur Mann                                     HillsboroEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Misty Mayo                                      Boerne/KendallCountyEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Susan Mazarakes-                           LindaleEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Lee McCleary                                    CityofRedOak

Alex Meade                                       MissionEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Kim Meloneck                                  SealyEconomicDevelopmentCorporation
Jim Moffeit                                                 ChandlerAreaEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

William Myers                                             DenisonDevelopmentAlliance
.
Richard Nevins Mansfield                           EconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Amanda Nobles                                             KilgoreEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

John Osborne                                             LubbockEconomicDevelopmentAlliance

Lynda Pack                                                JacksboroEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Jorge Quirino                                             LubbockEconomicDevelopmentAlliance

James Riggins                                               SHSUEconomicDevelopmentInitiatives

Gary Rodgers                                                LakeJacksonDevelopmentCorporation

Kent Sharp                                                    DevelopmentCorporationofAbilene


Daniel Silva                                                   MissionEDC

Greg Sims                                                   GreenvilleEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Dawn Steil                                                     TerrellEconomicDevelopmentCorporation


Terry Stokes                                                           SHSUEconomicDevelopmentInitiatives

Jonas Titas,                                                   CEcD KerrEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Rob TobiasJr                                               DevelopmentCorporationofRichmond

Kelly Violette                                                TomballEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Terry Wegman                                          BigSpringEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Fred Welch                                                  GreaterConroeEconomicDevelopmentCouncil

Pamela Welch                                              MidlandDevelopmentCorporation

Nancy Windham                                          NacogdochesEconomicDevelopmentCorporation

Tiffani Wooten                                           TomballEconomicDevelopmentCorporation
EVENT2016 WINTER CONFERENCEATTENDEE LIST

EVENT2016 WINTER CONFERENCEATTENDEE LIST